Siberian Crabapple

$35.00

Cold hardy crabapple with culinary fruit.

24 in stock

SKU: siberian Category:

Description

Ornamental crabapple tree with edible fruit for culinary uses. This crab will reach 25 feet with a wide crown. Flowers are white and fragrant. Extremely cold hardy, at least to zone 2.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Geographic Origin

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location

Soil Conditions