ranetka crabapple seed

$10.00

Cold hardy crabapple seed. zone 2

198 in stock

SKU: seedran Categories: ,

Description

Cold hardy to zone 2. Used for crabapple, or rootstock. This is one of the most cold hardy crabapples and apple stock available.

Seed packs contain a minimum of 25 viable seeds. Note, apples require stratification, so review this practice on the seed and scionwood page, or email for instructions.

PRICE INCLUDES FREE SHIPPING

Additional information

Weight 0.01 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Geographic Origin

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

Fruit Qualities

Planting Location