Pomme Gris Apple

$40.00

Heirloom French Canadian russeted apple. Great fresh eating.

2 in stock

SKU: pgris Category:

Description

Heirloom French Canadian apple. Fully russeted wind up about lunchbox sized, and full of rich flavors. The taste is sweet-tart and full early, then becoming richer and almost nutty when left to hang long, or in storage. Unique. Easy to grow in terms of disease management. Productive, nicely formed tree of moderate to strong vigor.

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

Planting Location

Soil Conditions