American Plum

$30.00

Seedling American plum. Variable fruit and tree characteristics. The best bet as a pollinator for hybrid american plum cultivars. Native plum is extremely cold hardy. Makes a superb impenetrable hedge especially to deter animals. Fruit is always good in the kitchen, some will be good fresh. Awesome flower display and very fragrant.

Out of stock

SKU: plum Category:

Description

Seedling American plum. Variable fruit and tree characteristics. The best bet as a pollinator for hybrid american plum cultivars. Native plum is extremely cold hardy. Makes a superb impenetrable hedge especially to deter animals. Fruit is always good in the kitchen, some will be good fresh. Awesome flower display and very fragrant.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Fruit Uses

, ,

Storage

Harvest Season

,

Bloom Time

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location