Greengage Plum

$30.00

European plum. Somewhat self pollinating. Round green to golden sweet-tart fruits of high quality. Deep green foliage.

Out of stock

SKU: plgg Category:

Description

European plum. Somewhat self pollinating. Round green to golden sweet-tart fruits of high quality. Deep green foliage.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Introduction Year

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

,

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location