Consort Black Currant

$25.00

Classic black currant with characteristic taste. Immune to rust.

(**see)

Out of stock

SKU: ccon Category:

Description

After May 15  only available potted at nursery (online inventory will show sold out, but plenty available for pick up).

Classic black currant with characteristic taste. Resistant to rust.

** The following states have bans or restrictions on this species : nh, ma, me, mi, nc, nj, ri, va

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Size

,

Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Introduction Year

Geographic Origin

Disease Resistance

Fruit Uses

Storage

Harvest Season

,

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location