Bounty Plum

$30.00

P. nigra selection form Canadian breeding program of the 1930s. Red skinned, yellow fleshed fruit is all purpose.

Out of stock

SKU: plbou Category:

Description

P. nigra selection form Canadian breeding program of the 1930s. Red skinned, yellow fleshed fruit is all purpose. Please note these were reproduced from seed of the Bounty selection of p. nigra and will be variable, they are not grafted like the other cultivars.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Introduction Year

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location