Walden Hops

$10.00

Unknown lineage. Extremely vigorous, hardy and prolific. Moderate bittering.

Out of stock

SKU: hwal Category:

Description

Unknown lineage. Extremely vigorous, hardy and prolific. Moderate bittering.

 

**The following states have restrictions on this species : wa, or, id

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Fruit Uses

, ,

Harvest Season

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location

,