Raspberry

$5.00

Red raspberry for zone 3. Set plants about 2 feet apart and rows 8 feet minimum. Mulch well.

Out of stock

SKU: rnova Category:

Description

Red raspberry for the north. Heavy crops, sweet berries, chest high canes. Highly recommended. These produce for weeks for us, are fully flavored, and firm enough for local market sales. Freezes nicely also. No winter damage here in zone 3 where winters normally see near 40 below F.

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Introduction Year

Fruit Uses

Storage

Harvest Season

,

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location