Mesabi Cherry

$40.00

Hybrid of sweet and sour cherry, more similar in qualities to a sour but sweeter. All purpose including fresh eating. Red fleshed and skinned. 12′ tree.

Out of stock

SKU: chmes Category:

Description

Hybrid of sweet and sour cherry, more similar in qualities to a sour but sweeter. All purpose including fresh eating. Red fleshed and skinned. 12′ tree.

Additional information

Weight 1.5 lbs
Botanical Name

Common Name

Cold Hardiness

Heirloom Status

Fruit Uses

Harvest Season

Bloom Time

Fruit Qualities

Tree/Plant Qualities

Planting Location